Coconut oil fluid for healthy, shiny hair and rosy, refreshed skin
The “magic” material from coconut could be the best known secret for a long time. Nevertheless it has a potential in versatile applications. Apart from its role in gourmet cooking, coconut oil can enhance health in many aspects, like as natural skin-softener or hair conditioner. No wonder it becames a new hype now!
It does not mean that one can use the coconut fat for cooking in skincare applications. To many people it sounds little difference between coconut fat and coconut oil, but in fact they have different aggregation states. While the coconut cooking fat is in solid state, the coconut oil is semi-solid and its melting point is around 23-26 degree Celcius. In tropical countries, the coconut oil comes in liquid form. In cooler areas it is usually in a creamy, white texture and therefore must be warmed up between palms before applying on hair and skin.
Through new and innovative production process
With simplified usage and preparation, coconut oil in liquid form is ideal for cosmetic applications. Through special production process the melting point of coconut oil is lowered and remains in fluid form under room temperature.
Now we offer the coconut oil fluid with neutralised aroma for ideal application. Packed in a spray bottle, it can be dispensed easily and is handy to use for skincare and hair care at any time.
Coconut oil fluid for skin and hair – Benefits
- Moisturizes and nourishes dry and itching skin
- Light texture enables fast absorption without leaving oily layer on skin; non pore-clogging
- Natural choice as hair conditioner and hair care spray for beautiful, shiny hair
- Easy-to-use, handy Spray Form