Patchouli Oil Natural Pure

SKU: 16486795 Categories: , ,

Patchouli Oil Natural Pure

Therapeutic grade pure patchouli essential oil

 9,69

Includes 16% MwSt.
( 96,90 / 100 ml)
Delivery Time: Ready for immediate shipment, delivery time approx. 1-3 workdays

The patchouli is a classic fragrance for exotic creation – light aphrodisiac and mind-lifting.

Volume: 10ml

Holen Sie Ihr Produkt noch HEUTE in Ihrer:

#hidden

Casida Patchouli Oil Natural Pure – Benefits

Natural pure, therapeutical quality Patchouli essential oil
Ideal for self-made aroma blends and aromatherapie applications
Mind-lifting, nerve-strengthening, light aphrodisiac
Skin-caring, calming, moisturising
In patented high-class, UV light-blocking violett glass bottles for natural preservation of top quality essential oil

Patchouli oil for aromatherapie and aroma diffusers

Patchouli is a very special essential oil. The spicy fragrance is oftenly used in perfumes for men and women. It should be dosed carefully, as it has stimulating effect in high concentration and calming effect in low concentration. In addition, it has an intensive skin care capabilities, antibacterial and wound healing effect, so that it is often used in lotions, creams and baths, even for treatment of chronic skin problems such as neurodermatitis and psoriasis.

Patchouli is one of the most important raw materials in fine perfumery. Magical creations arise from combinations with lavender, rose, lemon or jasmine. This elegant, erotic accent gives every fragrance mixture a sensual and mysterious character.

Pharmacy quality product

Available in pharmacies and online pharmacies in Germany (call-off number/PZN: 16486795)

Quality

High-quality, certified ingredients from seletcted suppliers are used

Professional Knowledge

Pharmacists’ knowledge brings botanical ingredients to optimal effect

Natural

100% natural – from regional sources, without chemical-synthetic additives, no animal testing

Casida Essential oils

Casida Ätherische Öle 100% naturrein
More information

The patchouli oil can be used in combination of other essential oils:

Eucalyptus Oil – Anti-inflammatory against common cold discomforts

Lavender Oil – Harmonising and relaxing; improve sleeping quality

Lemongrass Oil  – Improving concentration, wound-healing and antiseptic on insect bites

Orange Oil – Mind-brightening and stress-relieving

Peppermint Oil  – Cooling, refreshing and soothening against headaches and cold symptoms

Rosemary Oil – Stimulative and activating concentration and creativity

Tea Tree Oil – Stabilising psyche and improving self- Supports immune system

Frankincense Oil – Assisting meditation and mind-focusing

Citron Oil – Refreshing and concentration facilitating for studying and working space

About Patchouli Oil

Patchouli – or patchouli – is a labiate that originates from Asia and Africa. There are more than 50 different types of patchouli, but mainly the Javanese (Pogostemon heyneanus) and the Indian Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) are used to extract essential oil. The scent is intensely earthy, exotic, tart and sweet.

The fragrance is known on the one hand from grandmother’s time when moths and insects were chased away using natural means. At that time, Patchouli was oftenly used to protect high-quality clothings made of cashmere, wool and silk from predators. On the other hand, this fragrance experienced a renaissance in the “flower power” era between 1960s and 1970s.

Patchouli is one of the few essential oils that can be stored for a few years. As with a good wine, its quality can increase over time.

In aromatherapy, patchouli oil is often used due to its positive psychological effects and antiseptic effects for infections, inflammation and skin problems – try it out!

How is the patchouli oil obtained?

These ingredients and their effects explain the areas of application of Patchouli essential oil.

  • Popular fragrance for perfumes, deodorants and personal care products
  • Intensive skin care with antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effects,  also for wounds, skin irritations, acnes and fungal infections
  • Colds and flu infections due to expectorant and expectorant effects
  • Strengthens the nerves and balances negative emotions
  • Has an euphoric, stimulating and pain-relieving effect

What is the application of patchouli oil?

We have now learned what properties patchouli oil has. The areas of application can be derived directly from this:
  • Perfume for perfumes and care products
  • Wound healing, skin care
  • Inflammation, rashes, acne, skin fungi, etc. Germs
  • Eczema, eczema, psoriasis
  • Colds, infections, bronchitis, runny nose
  • Headache, dizziness
  • Muscle, joint and back pain
  • Herpes
  • Nervousness, stress, listlessness, fears
  • Brightening mood in depressive mood
  • Insects repellent – without harmful side effects

Our tips:
For skin care, you can make your own bath additive, cream and a nourishing oil with patchouli. Lavender oil also fits very well in this skin care mixture. Use up to 8 drops of patchouli oil in a bath. The bath should have a temperature of 37 – 38 degrees Celsius so that the essential oils do not lose their effect.

Facts about patchouli oil

Patchouli oil – a mysterious, mystical fragrance – has not only the well-known mood-enhancing, euphoric effect, but also other positive effects on health. This scent can provide relief in skin care, cold symptoms and pain syndromes. Just as people are attracted to this fragrance, it repels insects and is an environmentally and health-friendly insecticide against moths, mosquitoes and other nuisances. Try Patchouli Oil and let its effects convince you.

You may also like…

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (1)

Be the first to review “Patchouli Oil Natural Pure”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pharmacy quality product - Made in Germany